Foshan Argentdragon International Ltd.
Main products:Commercial Fridge,Cold Room,Food Machinery,Shelf & Workbench
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wu Simon
  • Company Name : Foshan Argentdragon International Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-757-81859360
  • Fax : 86-757-86364613
  • Address : Guangdong,Foshan,No. 1213, The B seat Of Tianan Cyber Park, Jianping Road, Nanhai, Foshan, China.
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 528200

Heating pump(Cycle type,high temp.air source)

Heating pump(Cycle type,high temp.air source)
Product Detailed
Heating pump 1.hight temperature air source 2.cycle type 3.Capacity 5HP,10HP,20HP,40HP 4.Save a lot of power

Heating pump

Feature

Item/ModelYG-KRS-14 IIYG-KRS-28 IIYG-KRS-56 IIYG-KRS-110 II
Compressor capacity(HP)5102040
Power380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ
Rated current(A)8.617.232.651.6
Rated power(KW)3.97.814.831.2
Heat capacity(KW)142856110
Rated temp.(°C)80808080
Max.temp.(°C)85858585
Weight(KG)1203308932300
Dimension(mm)850*850*9601600*1200*22002000*1500*25003200*1200*2200
Circulate pump flow rate(T/H)582040
Working fluids and the charge(KG)3.53.5*28.0*23.5*8
Water pipe joint(Inch)G1-1/2G1-1/2G3G3
Ambient temp.(°C)5-455-455-455-45

Working process

Refrigerant gas fluids absorb the heat of low temperature items(ambient air) in the evaporator.The refrigerant gas comes out from the evaporator, and turns into high temp & high pressure gas via the compressor.High temp & high pressure gas releases the heat to the items(water) in the condenser, and turns to be high pressure liquidHigh pressure liquid decompresses the pressure in the throttling device, and turns to be over-heat liquid media, and goes into evaporator, the primal procedure of circulation.

Heating pump is the device to enhance (or transfer) the heat, the function is to absorb the heat from the environment, and transfer the heat to the high temperature object, the working principle is to work as per reverse Cannot cycle, the same as refrigerator.

When the heating pump is working, it will consume a part of energy itself, and transfers the energy of ambient medium, via the heat transfer fluids circulation system to raise the temperature and use. The spent power of whole heating pump device is just the small part of the output power, so the heating pump technique will save plenty of energy.

Heating pump(Cycle type,high temp.air source)



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.